Todorelatos.Com

todorelatos.com
todorelatos receives about 16,650 unique visitors and 119,880 (7.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $133.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $102,879.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank todorelatos.com is ranked number 33,322 in the world and 0.00333% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.9.13.

About - Todorelatos.Com

WRITE article about todorelatos.com

How many visitors does todorelatos.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
499,500
Daily Pageviews:
119,880 (7.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
33,322 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00333% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
161
Average Load Time:
(1205 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 46.7%51.0%1408
Mexico 19.8%19.9%2373
Argentina 10.3%10.2%2082
Chile 6.2%2.7%1832
Costa Rica 1.8%1.4%1978
United States 1.5%1.9%194373
Uruguay 1.2%2.3%1226
Ecuador 0.9%1.6%2940

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
todorelatos.com
90.50%85.97%6.0
movil.todorelatos.com
10.19%9.51%5.9
OTHER
0%4.52%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  27,596
Follow Links:
  27,482
Nofollow Links:
  114
Referring Domains:
  64
Referring IPs:
  75

Domain Overview

SEMrush todorelatos.com
Domain:
  todorelatos.com
Rank:
  65,944
Organic Keywords:
  103
Organic Traffic:
  14,936
Organic Cost:
  $295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

todorelatos.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  741
Facebook shares:
  620
Facebook comments:
  203
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  1,564
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  384
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  20
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much todorelatos.com can earn?

Website Value:
$102,879.80
Daily Revenue:
$133.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,996.00
Yearly Revenue:
$48,618.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is todorelatos.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.9.13
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.9.13

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://movil.todorelatos.com/js/add2home.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://movil.todorelatos.com/todorelatos20140224_movil.css
http://movil.todorelatos.com/js/add2home.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.5KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://movil.todorelatos.com/js/add2home.js could save 3.2KiB (23% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.smallstatics.com/thumbnails/extpool/upload/2015/12/15/20151215185104-1d928727.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.9KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://movil.todorelatos.com/js/add2home.js could save 8.9KiB (62% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (43% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://st.forocoches.com/foro/images/misc/gradient_bg.gif could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movil.todorelatos.com/m/noticia.png could save 880B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.forocoches.com/foro/images/misc/iPhoneButton.png could save 842B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.forocoches.com/foro/images/misc/iPhoneToolbar.png could save 778B (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.forocoches.com/foro/images/misc/iPhoneToolbar_footer2.png could save 732B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.forocoches.com/foro/images/misc/iPhoneBackButton.png could save ***6B (43% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 614B (23% reduction).

Minifying http://movil.todorelatos.com/todorelatos20140224_movil.css could save 614B (23% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  13

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did todorelatos.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 09 Jan 2016 16:36:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6a3ccce0597594546a07c6e4788b06861452357416; expires=Sun, 08-Jan-17 16:36:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.todorelatos.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2621905ba38125a9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-07
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TODORELATOS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Alejandro Marin
Registrant Organization: LW Network
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TODORELATOS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TODORELATOS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-dec-2015
Creation Date: 07-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 07-jun-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 09 Jan 2016 16:36:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
todorelatos.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.